China GPON ONT factory

Podrás realizar la crítica de paisajes, fauna flora y todo lo relacionado con la naturaleza.

China GPON ONT factory

Notapor hjyxwz1 » Jue, 03 Ene 2019, 08:35

SGN8601GR1BE GPON/EPON ONT Description:
The SGN8601GR1BE is an ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah auto adaptive GPON/EPON ONT. It supports 2.5G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth for GPON, and 1.25G upsteam and downstream for EPON. The SGN8601GR1BE offers 1*Gigabit Ethernet LAN port for Internet, it is a 1GE GPON/EPON ONT for ISPs integrating high speed Internet services over single fiber.
Main Features For ITU-T G.984.x GPON:
Complies with ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard, interoperable with Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, CHIMA GPON OLTs. Offers 1 GPON WAN Port, support 1.25G upstream and 2.5G downstream
Offers 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit LAN port, support Network bridge Max 1:128 Fiber ration, max transmission distance can reach 35km
Support AES 128-bit encrypted and key switching, enhancing transmission security
Support 8 Tconts and 32 GEM Port IDs, enabling multiple services on a single Subscriber CPE. Support FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission Support Rich layer 2 Management features, applicable to the biggest ISP networks Support FBA (Flexible Bandwidth Assignation), dynamic assign bandwidth automatically Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage.
High security, data encrypted at upstream and downstream directions Support L2 Switching features, such as IEEE802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS,etc Support OMCI and TR069 Management, manage subscribers remotely. Supports IPv4 and IPv6, highly applicable in both IP type based networks.
GPON Parameters
ITU-T G.984.x GPON, Class B+ 2*10 SFF GPON transceiver, SC/APC 1310nm upstream & 1490nm downstream Support G.984.1 General Characteristics
Support G.984.2 Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer Specification Support G.984.3 Transmission convergence layer Specification Support G.988 OMCI protocol
GPON transceiver sending power: 0.5-5dbm, receiving sensitivity: -27dbm
Transmission wavelength: Upstream: 1310nm / Downstream: 1490nm
Support 1:128 Fiber Optic Ratio at 35km transmission distance.
Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable
Configurable AES decryption on downstream payload.
Configurable FEC on both upstream and downstream payloads.
Multi-Application Processor queues for dedicated connections for in-band.
Enhanced GPON debug and diagnostic functions.
Support up to 8 Transmission Container (T-Cons), 32 GEM Port IDs Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) Support Forward Error Correction (FEC)
Maximum 2.488 Gbps Downlink/1.244 Gbps Uplink
Support Dying Gasp
Main Features For IEEE802.3ah EPON:
Comes with 1*1.25Gbps EPON SFF Transceiver built on-board, offering 1.25Gbps upstream bandwidth
Comes with 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit LAN port, offers 1Gbps downstream bandwidth
Built with the well-round Realtek chipset, low cost and high performances
Thoroughly tested with CHIMA, Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, etc EPON OLTs, superb interoperability Support Rich layer 2 Management features, applicable to the biggest ISP networks
Built based on WDM, transmitting Data/IPTV/Voice over a Single fiber, max transmission distance can reach 20Km Support 1:64 fiber splitting ratio, one PON port can connect up to 64 subscriber ONUs
Support FBA (Flexible Bandwidth Assignation), dynamic assign bandwidth automatically High security, data encrypted at upstream and downstream directions
Support Multicast, end users can optionally apply for VOD, Video conferencing, etc.
Easy installation and Maintenance, support remote failure detect and locate. Saving your maintenance costs.
EPON Parameters
IEEE802.3ah EPON standard, support standard OAM
CTC 2.1, 3.0 China Telecom EPON standard Built-in with a 2*10 SFF packaged EPON transceiver, SC/PC connector 1310nm wavelength at upstream & 1490nm wavelength at downstream EPON transceiver sending power: 0.5-5dbm, receiving sensitivity: -27dbm 1:64 Fiber Optic Ratio at 20km transmission distance.
Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable
Support 1 LLID (Logical Link Identifier)
Support 1 LOID (Logical ONU Identifier)
Support Triple Churning Encryption algorithm
Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support Forward Error Correction (FEC)
4 QOS queues & SP Dispatching Algorithm over PON
Maximum 1.244Gbps Downlink / 1.244Gbps Uplink
Support Dying Gasp
Hardware Features:
Realtek RTL9601B Single Core 550Mhz processor
Offers 1*GPON/EPON SC port
Offers 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit EthernetLAN port
Support 2Gbps Backplane bandwidth
live LED Indicators for Power, PON, LOS and LAN
Desktop design, Plastic housing,
Plug and Play operation
External Power Supply
Impulse Power Supply, AC 96V-260V input, DC 12V, 0.5A output Support Asia, Europe, U.S, U.K, AU standard power plugs
Software Features:
Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN, Port Based VLAN
Support IEEE802.1P QOS, TOS, COS
Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Support IEEE802.1W Rapid Spanning Tree
Support MAC address translation and MAC addresses limitation
Support IGMP V1, V2 and IGMP Snooping for multicast
Support IEEE802.3X full duplex, half duplex backpressure flow control
Support MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP protocol based ACLs (Access Control protocol)
Support Bandwidth Control
Support CLI management, SNMP based NMS management and Monitor
CHIMA SGT8000A, SGT8016A series GPON OLT HUAWEI MA5680T, MA5606T, MA5683T GPON OLT ZTE C220, C300 GPON OLT
Alcatel Lucent 7342, 7360 ISAM GPON OLT Fiberhome AN5516-01, AN5516-02 GPON OLT Ericsson BM1500 GPON OLT
Aurora Trident7, T7-PIM-8802/COLT GPON OLT Dlink DPN-3012-E GPON OLT
Ubiquoss C9500, C9516, C9016, C9264 GPON OLT Raisecom ISCOM5508,ISCOM5800E, ISCOM6800 GPON OLT
H3C S3600-2P-OLT,S7502E,S7503E,S7506E,S7510E,S7506E-V GPON OLT
Specifications:
Interoperable EPON OLT Models
CHIMA SNA8800, SNA9000T series Huawei MA5680T, MA5683T OLTs ZTE C200, C220, C300 series OLTs Fiberhome AN5516 OLT
Standards
ITU-T G.984.1, 984.2, 984.3, 984.4 GPON, ITU-T G.988 OMCI, IEEE802.3ah, IEEE 802.3,IEEE
802.3u,IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z,IEEE802.1d,IEEE802.1P,IEEE 802.1Q,
IEEE 802.1X
Topology
Star Topology
Uplink Ports
1 GPON/EPON port, SC/APC connector
Downlink Ports
1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit LAN Port
Transmission Rate
GPON: 1.25Gbps at upstream, 2.5Gbps at downstream
EPON: 1.25Gbps at upstream, 1.25Gbps at downstream
Transmission Distance
Maximum 35Km
LED Indicators
Power, PON, Loss, LAN
10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m
Ethernet Cable
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m
1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m
Fiber Cable
8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and10μmsingle mode fiber cable
Product Measurement
9.2*7.5*2.7 cm
Packaging Box Size
10*13.8*7 cm
Power Supply
AC 96-260V, DC 12V, 0.5A, External Power Supply
Temperature
Humidity
Temperature Humidity
Working
0℃ - 45℃
10% - 90%
Standby
-30℃ - 60℃
5% - 90% RH
Order Information
Model NO.Description
SGN8601GR1BE1GE GPON/EPON ONT, GPON/EPON Bosa on Board (BOB)China GPON ONT factory
website:http://www.chimacom.com/gpon-devices/gpon-ont/
hjyxwz1
 
Mensajes: 9
Registrado: Jue, 03 Ene 2019, 08:33

Volver a Paisajes y Naturaleza

¿Quién está conectado?

Usuarios navegando por este Foro: No hay usuarios registrados visitando el Foro y 2 invitados

cron